Board

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Officers
Chairman of the Board
Immediate Past Chairman
Executive Vice Chairman of the Board
Finance Chair/Treasurer
Audit Chair
Board Governance Chair
Strategic Planning Chair
Kayla Vaughn
Billie Barnett
Elise Brennan
Dennis Cameron
Lou Ann Gibson
Milt Wolff
Charlotte Edmundson

 

Executive Committee Members
in Addition to Officers
Legal Counsel
Parliamentarian
Executive Committee Advisor
Executive Committee Advisor
Executive Committee Advisor
Chair – Campaign
Chair – Founders
Chair – Icons & Idols
Chair – Personnel

 

Larry Chambers
Skip Teel
Sarah Jane Gillett
Jackie Kouri
Monica Williford
Kayla Vaughn
Andy Kinslow
Susie Wellendorf
Betty Pirnat

 

Founding Directors
Roman Jasinski
Moscelyne Larkin
Rosalie Talbott

 

Presidents Emeriti
Cheryl Forrest
Leanne Helmerich
Jackie Kouri
Betty Pirnat
Hannah Robson
Bill Schonacher
Georgia Snoke
Skip Teel
Mollie Williford

 

Elected DirectorsAnne Adams
Jennifer Anthony
Billie Barnett
Lauren Bingham
Gary Black
Elise Brennan
Dennis Cameron
Rosalie Childs
Kevin Coffman
Lou Ann Gibson
Martin Frey
Betsy Hendershot
Soohyun Jin
Paul Johnson
Andy Kinslow
Bonnie Klein
Thomas Landrum
Kirby Lehman
Ryan McDaniel
Donna O’Rourke
Susan Parrott
Rebecca Pohlenz
Janet Selser
Belynda Spitzer
Sheri Stinson
Barbara Sylvan
Kayla Vaughn
Ava Weber
Susie Wellendorf
Kathy West
Wally Whaling
Cassandra Wilkinson
Monica Williford
Milt Wolff
 

 

Advisory Directors
Alison Anthony
Mary Wheeler Brown
Pat Bryson
Larry Chambers
Kirk Clausing
Jake Dollarhide
Wendy Drummond
Charlotte Edmundson
Janie Funk
Sarah Jane Gillett
Diane Glass
Ann Graves
Jacqui Haglund
Helen Jo Hardwick
Peggy Helmerich
David Hogan
Lyndsay Janzen
Lou Kerr
Suzanne Kneale
Phil Marshall
Nicole Morgan
Michael Noland
Beth Rainey
Toni Ross
Patsy Savage
Julie Smith
Will Smith
Lisa Webb
Paul Williams
Karen Young
Rachel Zebrowski
David Hogan
Lou Kerr
Suzanne Kneale
Michael Noland
Beth Rainey
Brandon Rule
Patsy Savage
Julie Smith
Will Smith
John Southard
Max Vowel
Lisa Webb
Paul Williams
Karen Young

 

Chairman Appointees
Teresa Knox
Millie Otey
Lisa Owens
Laura Parrott
Leigh Reaves
John Sawyer

 

Board Leadership Interns
Katie Oliver